Aldridge Crafts Privacy & Cookies
01953 454976
view cart
Items: 0 Total: £0.00
currency

News...


Please note the Attleborough shop
will be closed all day on each
Monday throughout May
Due to staff holidays.
Weekend orders will be 
processed on Tuesdays


Click here for Hochanda Kits

See products from 
One Stop Shop offer


Voted in the Top Three best
Craft Stores in East Anglia
See our latest project video

Find us on...

Top 50 Crafters


Payments Accepted

P&P Charges

All UK orders £2.50 (2nd Class)
Yes Please
Keep me informed about your crafting goodies

Secure Shopping

Aldridge Crafts is committed to protecting your privacy, and at the same time we endeavour to use any data we collect from you to provide the best possible service. This privacy policy describes how we collect and use your personal data.

This Aldridge Crafts site is a UK based website and takes reasonable care to comply with requirements of the UK Data Protection Act 1998 with regard to the personal information you supply on this site. The Aldridge Crafts site uses a security system that protects your information from unauthorised use.

However, as no data transmissions over the Internet can be guaranteed to be 100% secure we cannot ensure or warrant the security of any information you transmit to us and you do so at your own risk. 

Aldridge Crafts may occasionally modify this Privacy Policy, such variations becoming effective immediately upon posting to the website and by continuing to use the website, you will be deemed to accept any such variations.

Please note that Aldridge Crafts does provide links to other sites, which may not be governed by this Privacy Policy and you should view the particular privacy policies of those sites for further information.

Data Collection
This site collects personal data from you via web forms, and also via email addresses we provide so that you contact us with enquiries and send us your details.

You submit information using these methods voluntarily, and agree to the use of the personal data you provide as described in this policy.

If you give us personal information about somebody else, such as a colleague, we will assume you have their permission to do so, and their data will also be subject to this policy.

Data Collection via Cookies 
Aldridge Crafts may also collect personally identifying information using cookies. Sometimes cookies are required as part of this site's operation. We will not collect personal data about you using cookies outside of this purpose.

If you prefer not to allow the use of cookies, you can change the configuration of your browser to either warn you when you receive a cookie, or to automatically reject them. You may find, however, that disabling cookies means certain areas of the site do not function correctly.

Our site also uses cookies to provide us with statistical usage data via Google Analytics.

Data Usage 
Aldridge Crafts will use the data you supply to answer an enquiry or to administer an ongoing commercial relationship.

We will also use your data to tell you about changes to the site, new information, or products and services offered by Aldridge Crafts that we think you will find valuable. You can choose not to receive this information by sending a blank email to Aldridge Crafts aldridgecraftsUK@gmail.com with the subject 'No Aldridge Crafts information'.   All new customers who register their details on our website will be added to our email mailing list, unless you specifically request that you wish to be removed or select 'NO' at the newlsetter prompt during checkout.  You will be able to unsubscribe from such mailings at any time.

Aldridge Crafts does not share, sell, trade or rent your personal data outside of the Aldridge Crafts group. 

Data Usage Links to External Websites
Our website may contain links to enable you to visit other websites of interest easily. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website.

Therefore, Aldridge Crafts cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

Proprietor Jane Aldridge.  Trading as Aldridge Crafts and previously Jane Aldridge Handmade Cards